Live: Bangladesh vs India – T20 – Bangladesh 142/4 (16.3)
IPL: KKR vs Mumbai – Odds Updated
Premier League: Arsenal vs Chelsea – Sunday at 9 PM
Football Betting: 500+ Markets Open Now
Kabaddi Pro League: Patna vs Bengaluru – Odds 1.92
Tennis: Wimbledon Quarter-Final – Live Betting in Progress
BPL New Season Announced – Bet Early At bbd678
Hockey: India vs Pakistan – New Market Added
Live: Bangladesh vs India – T20 – Bangladesh 142/4 (16.3)
IPL: KKR vs Mumbai – Odds Updated
Premier League: Arsenal vs Chelsea – Sunday at 9 PM
Football Betting: 500+ Markets Open Now
Kabaddi Pro League: Patna vs Bengaluru – Odds 1.92
Tennis: Wimbledon Quarter-Final – Live Betting in Progress
BPL New Season Announced – Bet Early At bbd678
Hockey: India vs Pakistan – New Market Added
Live Sports Betting

Bbd678 Sports – Bet on Everything from Cricket to Football

At bbd678, you can bet on cricket, football, kabaddi, tennis, hockey, and 20+ other sports. Live scores, top odds, and thousands of betting markets — all in one platform.

bbd678
20+
Sport Type
1,000+
Daily Betting Markets
Live
In-Play Betting
98%
Payout Rate

Live Now

Live
🇧🇩 Bangladesh
142/4
16.3 Overs
🇮🇳 India
Bangladesh2.15
Draw–
India1.72
Live
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Arsenal
1 – 1
67'
🔵 Chelsea
Arsenal2.40
Draw3.10
Chelsea2.85
Live
🏏 KKR
168/6
19.2 Overs
🏏 Mumbai
KKR1.68
Draw–
Mumbai2.20

Odds update in real time. Register to view live markets.

Today's Score

Recent Results
Pakistan vs Sri Lanka (Test)
Finished · 2nd Innings
Pak Win
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
Finished · La Liga
3 – 2
Patna Pirates vs Bengaluru
Ended · Kabaddi Pro
Patna Win
Chennai vs Hyderabad (IPL)
Ended
Chennai Win
India vs Australia (ODI)
Ended · Series 1-1
India Win
Bayern Munich vs Dortmund
Ended · Bundesliga
2 – 2

Which Sports Can You Bet on at bbd678?

From cricket to esports — all your favourite sports, all on one platform.

Football

Bet on all the world's top football leagues — Premier League, La Liga, Champions League, Bundesliga, and the Bangladesh Premier League. Markets cover everything from match results to corner kicks.

500+ Markets Every Day
New
Kabaddi

Kabaddi Pro League is growing fast in Bangladesh. At bbd678, you can bet on match winner, point spread, and player-based markets for kabaddi.

50+ Markets
Tennis

Bet on Grand Slam, ATP & WTA tournaments. Markets include set-by-set predictions, first set winner, total games, and much more.

100+ Markets
Basketball

Bet on the NBA, EuroLeague, and Asian Basketball Championship. Markets include point spreads, total points, and quarter-by-quarter betting.

80+ Markets
Esports

Bet on CS:GO, DOTA 2, League of Legends, and PUBG tournaments. Esports betting is rapidly gaining popularity among the younger generation.

60+ Markets
bbd678

What Makes Sports Betting at bbd678 Different?

There's no shortage of online Sports Betting platforms in Bangladesh, but what sets bbd678 apart is the quality of its odds and the depth of its markets. Where other sites offer 20–30 markets for a single cricket match, bbd678 gives you over 300.

Bbd678 updates its live betting odds at remarkable speed. In cricket, odds shift after every ball; in football, every corner or chance triggers a new update. These real-time changes make the live betting experience far more exciting.

Another major advantage is the cash-out feature. If things seem to be turning against you mid-match, you can cash out your bet to secure a partial profit or cut your losses. This feature is available on all major sports at bbd678.

Real-Time Odds Updates

Odds update automatically after every ball, goal, or point.

Cash Out Feature

Cash out mid-match and lock in a partial profit before the final result.

Stats & Analysis

Detailed stats for every team and player are available right on the betting page.

Popular Cricket Betting Markets

These are the most-bet cricket markets on bbd678.

Bangladesh vs India – T20
Markets Bangladesh India
Match Winner 2.15 1.72
1st Innings 180+ Runs 1.95 1.85
Toss Winner 2.00 2.00
Top Scorer 30+ options available
Wicket in Powerplay 2.20 1.90
Arsenal vs Chelsea – Premier League
Markets Arsenal Chelsea
Match Winner 2.40 2.85
Both Teams to Score 1.75
Total Goals Over 2.5 1.90
First Goalscorer 20+ Player Options
Half-Time/Full-Time 9 Combination Markets

Register to view all markets and place your bets.

bbd678

Cricket Betting – Bangladesh's Own Passion

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than just a sport — it's a national passion. That's why cricket is the biggest category on bbd678 as well. Every match featuring the Bangladesh cricket team draws millions in BDT worth of bets on this platform.

Alongside international fixtures, the BPL is the biggest cricket betting season in Bangladesh. bbd678 offers special promotions and boosted odds on every BPL match. Information on overseas player signings and current form is all available directly on the betting page.

One standout feature of cricket betting at bbd678 is the Toss Prediction market. During special tournaments around Pohela Boishakh or Eid, this market is particularly popular among Bangladeshi bettors — simple, fast, and with instant results.

Bet on Cricket

How Do You Place a Bet?

Place your first Sports Bet in just four simple steps.

1
Register

Open a free account on bbd678 in 2 minutes using your mobile number.

2
Deposit

Deposit a minimum of ৳200 via bKash, Nagad, or Rocket.

3
Choose a Match

Go to the Sports section and select your preferred match and market.

4
Confirm Bet

Enter your stake, review the bet slip, and confirm.

Pohela Boishakh Special – Odds Boost is Live!

Get special odds boosts on any Bangladesh match at bbd678 this week. Limited time only — take advantage now.

bbd678

Live Betting Strategy & Tips

Live betting, also known as in-play betting, lets you place bets while a match is in progress. It's far more exciting than pre-match betting because the situation changes every moment — and so do the odds.

Experienced bettors at bbd678 typically observe the first few minutes of a match before placing a live bet — noting which team is off to a better start and assessing pitch or weather conditions. In cricket, betting based on the run rate after the powerplay is a widely used strategy.

In live football betting, when a goal is scored the odds on the trailing team often spike — creating a great opportunity for a value bet. With live betting stats on bbd678, spotting and acting on these moments is straightforward.

Start Live Betting

Learn More About Sports Betting

How Do Odds Work?

Bbd678 uses decimal odds. For example, odds of 2.50 mean a ৳100 bet returns ৳250 in total if you win (profit of ৳150). Lower odds indicate a higher probability but a smaller return; higher odds mean a lower probability but a bigger payout if you win.

Bbd678 offers some of the best odds in the market. On cricket, our odds are often 3–5% higher than competing sites.

Can You Place Multiple Bets at Once?

Yes, bbd678 supports accumulator (multi-bet) and parlay betting. When you combine multiple matches in a single bet, the odds multiply — meaning a winning slip pays out significantly more.

Keep in mind that with accumulator bets, losing just one match means losing the entire bet, so make sure you understand the risk before committing.

Why Is BPL Betting So Popular in Bangladesh?

The Bangladesh Premier League is the country's own cricket tournament. Bangladeshi bettors tend to follow the BPL closely — local team loyalties run deep, and familiarity with the players makes it easier to back your instincts.

During the BPL season, bbd678 adds special offers and extra markets.

FIFA World Cup & Major Tournaments

For major tournaments like the FIFA World Cup, AFCON, Asian Cup, or UEFA Euro, bbd678 opens significantly more markets. You can even place outright winner bets before the tournament kicks off.

Bbd678 runs special promotional offers during the World Cup — check back regularly.

FAQs

Answers to common questions about deposits and the app.

Deposits via bKash, Nagad, or Rocket typically reflect in your bbd678 account within 1–5 minutes. If your balance hasn't appeared after 5 minutes, first confirm the transaction was successful in your mobile banking app. If it was, save the transaction reference number and contact bbd678 live chat support. Providing the reference number usually results in a manual credit within 5–10 minutes. If a deposit fails, your money is automatically refunded to your mobile banking account — generally within 24 hours.

If the app won't open, try restarting your phone first. If the problem persists, fully uninstall the app and download the latest version from the official bbd678 website. On Android, make sure installation from "Unknown Sources" is enabled. If you're on an older version, tap the update notification inside the app or download the update directly from the website. If you're still having trouble updating or installing, simply use bbd678 through your mobile browser (Chrome or Safari) — all features work on the browser too.

Join bbd678 Today Sports Betting Get Started!

Register for free, claim your welcome bonus on your first deposit, and place bets on your favourite sports.

বাংলা